Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hebei Jiake Welding Equipment Co., Ltd.

Expanded Metal Machine, Expanded Metal Plate Machine, Metal Mesh Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Professional Factory Expanded Type Metal Mesh Machine Dp25-25, Factory Price Welded Wire Mesh Machine in Roll, China Manufacturer Electric Welded Roll Mesh Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Expanded metal mesh machine DP-25 Expanded metal mesh machine Professional Factory Expanded Type Metal Mesh Machine Dp25-25

Professional Factory Expanded Type Metal Mesh Machine Dp25-25

Purchase Qty.:
(set)
1-9 10+
FOB Unit Price: US $25,200 US $25,000
Purchase Qty. (set) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $25,200
10+ US $25,000
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 30/Month
Transport Package: Plastic Films/Woden Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DP25-25
  • Material Thickness(mm): 0.3-1.5
  • Stroke Per Minute(Times/Min): 150
  • Distance of Feeding(mm): 0-1.2
  • Overall Size(mm): 1940*1600*2010
  • Material: Nickel Plate
  • Hole Shape: Square
  • Weave Characteristic: Tensile
  • Stamping Expanded Metal Mesh Category: Expanded Metal Mesh
  • Hot-galvanize Technique: Wire Annealing
  • Weight: Middle-weight
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 8463300000
  • Name: Expanded Type Metal Mesh Machine
  • Material Max. Width (mm): 1250
  • Lwd of Mesh Opening(mm): 30
  • Motor (Kw): 4
  • Net Weight(T): 3
  • Application: Filter, Protecting Mesh, Sieving Diversified Pellet, Barbecue Wire Mesh, Decorative Mesh, Cages, Construction Wire Mesh
  • Usage: Water Conservancy Construction
  • Surface Treatment: Anodic Oxidation
  • Galvanized Surface Treatment: Hot-galvanize
  • Specifications: LWM
  • Trademark: JIAKE
  • Origin: Hebei, China
Product Description
I. Description
Illustration of working principle:
This type of expanded metal mesh machine has two type.One is A type which can produce max.Thickness of metal sheet 2.5mm and width 2000mm.The other is B type which max. thickness of metal sheet 3.0mm and width 2000mm.
The machine's raw material can be low-carbon steel plate, stainless steel plate, aluminum plate, copper and so on.
Application: Expanded metal mesh machine can produce expanded metal mesh which is widely used in construction, hardware, window and door, making ship, mine industry, transportation, oil industry, machine protection etc.
II.Technical parameter
ModelDP25-6.3DP25-16DP25-25DP25-63DP25-100
Material thickness(mm)0.1-10.2-10.3-1.50.5-2.50.5-3.00.5-4
Material max. width (mm)5001000125020002000
Stroke per minute(times/min)180150150704560
LWD of mesh opening(mm)202530100150150
Distance of feeding(mm)0-1.20-1.20-1.20-40-4
Motor (kw)2.2341115
Overall size(mm)1090*710*14501740*1400*15001940*1600*20103600*2500*30003600*2500*3000
Net weight(T)0.95231012

III.Commercial terms
1. FOB price: Expanded metal mesh machine DP25-63:  25200 USD FOB Xingang Port, China                                                                                                                Tolls:   2000 USD FOB Xingang Port, China  
                                                                    Flat nets Machine:   9300 USD FOB Xingang Port, China  
                                                                   Volume Machine:700 USD FOB Xingang Port, China
                                                                    Decoiler Machine:700 USD FOB Xingang Port, China
2. Payment: 30% T/T in advance, the balance 70% by T/T after check the machine at seller's factory.
3. Minimum order quantity: 1 set
4. Certification: ISO 9001 Certificate
5. Delivery time: 30 days from received your payment in advance.
6. Country of origin: China
7. Our guarantee time: 12 months after the equipment is accepted by the buyer, however, the guarantee period is no longer than 18 months after equipment's departure from Xingang port, China.
8. Installation: we could arrange our engineer install the machine in our factory.

IV. Contact Information

HEBEI JIAKE WELDING EQUIPMENT CO., LTD

 
Add: Industrial zone, Anping county, Hebei province, P.R.China

Tel: +86-311-80796161 Fax: +86-311-86053790
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Chris Chen
sales manager
*From:
To: Miss Chris Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now