Hebei, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Export Year:
2001-03-10
Main Markets:
North America, Europe, Africa
OEM/ODM Service

Expanded Metal Machine, Metal Plate Machine, Expanded Metal Mesh Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering New Type Expanded Type Metal Mesh Making Machine, Factory Customized Auto Welded Wire Mesh Machine for Construction Mesh, Auto Galvanized Welded Wire Mesh Machine for Wall Mesh and so on.

Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

New Type Expanded Type Metal Mesh Making Machine

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-9 set US $25,200
10+ set US $25,000
Production Capacity: 30/Month
Transport Package: Plastic Films/Woden Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P
Name: Expanded Type Metal Mesh Machine
Stroke Per Minute(Times/Min): 70/45
Material Thickness(mm): 0.5-2.5
Material Max. Width (mm): 2000
Lwd of Mesh Opening(mm): 100/150
Distance of Feeding(mm): 0-4

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: DP25-63
Motor (Kw): 11
Net Weight(T): 10
Overall Size(mm): 3600*2500*3000
Material: Copper Plate
Application: Filter, Protecting Mesh, Sieving Diversified Pellet, Barbecue Wire Mesh, Decorative Mesh, Cages, Construction Wire Mesh
Hole Shape: Square
Usage: Railway Construction
Weave Characteristic: Tensile
Surface Treatment: PVC Coated
Stamping Expanded Metal Mesh Category: Expanded Metal Mesh
Galvanized Surface Treatment: Hot-galvanize
Hot-galvanize Technique: Wire Annealing
Specifications: LWM
Weight: Heave-weight
Trademark: JIAKE
Specification: CE
Origin: Hebei, China
HS Code: 8463300000

Product Description

I. Description
Working principle:
This type of expanded metal mesh machine has two type.One is A type which can produce max.Thickness of metal sheet 2.5mm and width 2000mm.The other is B type which max. thickness of metal sheet 3.0mm and width 2000mm.
The machine's raw material can be low-carbon steel plate, stainless steel plate, aluminum plate, copper and so on.
Application: Expanded metal mesh machine can produce expanded metal mesh which is widely used in construction, hardware, window and door, making ship, mine industry, transportation, oil industry, machine protection etc.
II.Technical parameter
ModelDP25-6.3DP25-16DP25-25DP25-63DP25-100
Material thickness(mm)0.1-10.2-10.3-1.50.5-2.50.5-3.00.5-4
Material max. width (mm)5001000125020002000
Stroke per minute(times/min)180150150704560
LWD of mesh opening(mm)202530100150150
Distance of feeding(mm)0-1.20-1.20-1.20-40-4
Motor (kw)2.2341115
Overall size(mm)1090*710*14501740*1400*15001940*1600*20103600*2500*30003600*2500*3000
Net weight(T)0.95231012
III.Commercial terms
1. FOB price: Expanded metal mesh machine DP25-63:  25200 USD FOB Xingang Port, China                                                                                                                Tolls:   2000 USD FOB Xingang Port, China  
                                                                    Flat nets Machine:   9300 USD FOB Xingang Port, China  
                                                                   Volume Machine:700 USD FOB Xingang Port, China
                                                                    Decoiler Machine:700 USD FOB Xingang Port, China
2. Payment: 30% T/T in advance, the balance 70% by T/T after check the machine at seller's factory.
3. Minimum order quantity: 1 set
4. Certification: ISO 9001 Certificate
5. Delivery time: 30 days from received your payment in advance.
6. Country of origin: China
7. Our guarantee time: 12 months after the equipment is accepted by the buyer, however, the guarantee period is no longer than 18 months after equipment's departure from Xingang port, China.
8. Installation: we could arrange our engineer install the machine in our factory.
IV. Contact Information

HEBEI JIAKE WELDING EQUIPMENT CO., LTD

Hebei Jiake Welding Equipment Co.,Ltd. (Manufacturer) 
Factory Add: Wire Mesh Industrial Zone, Anping County, Hebei, China.
 Tel: +86-311-80796161                           Fax: 86-311-86053790 
Mob: +86 13739793517             URL: www.dapumachinery.com 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Chris Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Product Groups

Contact Supplier

Miss Chris Chen
sales manager